Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MSLA 2020 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MSLA 2020 Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Author Panel
Book Signing
Exhibits and Book Store
General Session
Listen & Learn Session
All
Featured Speaker Session
Lunch
Panel Discussion
Roundtable
Workshop Double Session
Audience
admin
Administrator
Elem
Elementary
Elementary/Middle
High School
middle high
Middle School
Focus
Advocacy and community
Books and reading
Equity
Information literacy and research
Learning spaces
Professional learning
Technology integration
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Jarrett J. Krosoczka
Award winning author and illustrator
Pamela Steager
Senior Trainer, Researcher and Writer at the Media Education Lab at...
Kathy Carroll
AASL President-elect Lead librarian for the Westwood High School...
Tram T. Nguyen
MA State Representative for the 18th Essex District
Speakers
CA
Charlotte Arredondo
BB
Blake Barich
Boston Public Schools
English Teacher
KB
Kayla Benoit
Maya Bery
Carlisle Public School
Library Media Specialist
AB
Anna Bognolo
Eaglebrook School
Library Director
Emily Bredberg
Shrewsbury High School
Library Media Specialist
Kirsten Cappy
I'm Your Neighbor Books
Executive Director
Anita Cellucci
Westborough High School
Library Teacher
Morgan Van Clief
P.A. Shaw Elementary School
Library Media Specialist
Kim Cochrane, EdD
Fitchburg High School
Library Media Specialist
Alison Connelly
Stoneham High School
Librarian
Alison Courchesne
Framingham High School
Library Media Specialist
Kerry Cowell
Medfield High School
Library Media Specialist
Maggie Davidov
Dana Hall School
Upper School Librarian
ED
Emmanuella Desir
Jennifer Dimmick
Newton South High School
Library Teacher
Patsy Divver
Millis Middle and High School, Millis MA
School Librarian
Deeth Ellis
Boston Latin School
Head Librarian
Christi Farrar
MA Library System
Consultant
LF
Lindsay Forbes
MBLC
Project Manager and Grants Specialist
LF
Lyndsay Forbes
Kellie L Freitas
Plymouth South Middle School
Library Media Specialist
Laura Gardner
Dartmouth Middle School
Teacher Librarian
Liz Gray
Carlisle Public Schools
Carrie Grimshaw
Leicester High School
Library Media Specialist
Alida Hanson
Weston High School
Librarian
Susan Harari
Boston Latin School
School Librarian
Laura Harrington
Bancroft, South, and West
Elementary Library Teacher
Traci Jansen
Bridge Elementary School
Library Teacher
Alice Johnson
Dedham High School
Library Media Specialist
DL
Debbie Lee
Shutesbury Elementary School
Technology Coordinator/Teacher
Heather Leonard
HL
Heather Lobenstine
Shutesbury Elementary School
Library Teacher
Anne Ludes
Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education
Laura Luker
Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Librarian
Emily Matisoff
Chandler School
Library Media Specialist
Michael Medeiros
Dedham Public Schools
Teacher
MM
Mark Melchior
Groton School
Library Director
FQ
Felicia Quesada Montville
Newton Public Schools
Library Teacher
Christy Morley
English Teacher
CN
Chaebong Nam
Harvard University
Postdoctoral Fellow
KN
Kate Narita
Chalk + Ink
Ann O'Leary
Bishop Stang High School
Library Media Specialist
EO
Emike Okhipo
Bishop Stang High School
Diversity Council Advisor; Science teacher
GP
Greg Pronevitz
MSLA
Communications Specialist
SQ
Shelley Quezada
Linda Redding
Retired from Silver Lake Regional
Substitute Librarian& Teacher/Bibliotemp
Lisa Rogers
Wellesley Public Schools
Elementary Library Teacher
MR
Meghan Rooks
CR
Cameron Rosenblum
Rachel Ross
Tressa Santillo
Massachusetts Library System
Electronic Resources Manager
Margaret Kane Schoen
Newton South High School
Library Teacher
CS
Claire Schomp
Elena Schuck
Mattacheese Middle School
Library Media Teacher
Colleen Simpson
Gates Middle School
Library Media Specialist
Neal Sonnenberg
Medfield Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Julie Spang
Lexington Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
Katherine Steiger
Newton South High School
Library Teacher
Connie Strittmatter
Fitchburg State University
Special Project Librarian
Elizabeth Thompson
Cameron Middle School
Library Media Specialist
Georgina Trebbe
Minnechaug Regional High School
Information Specialist/ Licenced School Library Teacher
CT
Carrie Tucker
VW
Vicki Wright
Silver Lake Middle School
Library Media Specialist